Hearder image

Faculty / Teacher

Departmental Staff

Lindsay Waters
Nurse
Shari Rogers
Lunchroom Manager
Sharon “Michelle” Cherry
Kindergarten
Misty Dickinson
1st Grade
Emmella Walker
2nd Grade
Mary Paul
3rd Grade
Tiffany Smith
4th Grade
Sheri Rodriguez
5th Grade
Angie Johnson
6th Grade
Kelly Norman
7th Grade
Sheri Tyler
8th Grade
JoAnn Friday
Special Education
Jason Ivey
Special Education
Patrice Harper
Gifted/Talented
James “David” Johnson
Physical Education
Michelle Canerday
Special Education Para
Carolyn Abels
Tutor
Connie Conlay
Lunchroom Manager
Tanya Sullivan
Lunchroom Worker
Patricia Garner
Lunchroom Worker
Elicia Burke
Head Custodian
Dayton Ray
Custodian
Karen Murphy
Instructional Strategist
Rose Rock
Pre-K Teacher
Alicia Isbell
Pre-K Teacher
Mary LeMelle
Pre-K Teacher
Judy Ashcraft
Pre-K Teacher
Jan McCain
Pre-K Teacher
Donna Penrod
Pre-K Teacher
Janna Maggio
Pre-K Teacher
Cynthia Harmon
Pre-K Teacher
Michelle Hall
Pre-K Teacher
Lorinda Harper
Kindergarten
Julia Storrs
Kindergarten
Debra Wamber
Kindergarten
Patricia Alexander
Kindergarten
Linda Howard
Kindergarten
Gilda Johnson
Kindergarten
Keyonna Moran
Kindergarten
Victoria Cheramie
Kindergarten
Elizabeth Chasteen
Kindergarten
Stephanie McKinney
Kindergarten
Tracy Jackson
Vaughn Early Learning Center
Urika Bobb
Vaughn Early Learning Center
JoAnn Brown
Vaughn Early Learning Center
Mary Calhoun
Vaughn Early Learning Center
Ginger Kelso
Vaughn Early Learning Center
Brenda Wallace
Vaughn Early Learning Center
Rachel Collins
Vaughn Early Learning Center
Faith Stanfield
Interventionist
Selena Wester
SPED Teacher
Bethany Troquill
Speech
Olivia McMillian
Music
Alanna Nelson
Art
Kalima Newton
PE
Rachel Liddy
Library
Jacqueline Lawson
Food Services Manager
Pam Brown
Food Services
Joan Coleman
Food Services
Linda Edwards
Food Services
Gwendolyn Richards
Food Services
Margie Sowell
Food Services
Nikki Thomas
Food Services
Sandy Turner
Food Services
Robin Washington
Food Services
Jeremiah Johnson
Custodian
Jerry Shepard
Custodian
Charlotte Reliford
Custodian
Ollie Green
Custodian
Brenda Davis
First Grade Teacher
Melissa Scott
First Grade Teacher
Daphne Butler
First Grade Teacher
Angela Owusu-Duku
First Grade Teacher
Shelby Leone
First Grade Teacher
Carmella McCart
First Grade Teacher
Mary Koleas
First Grade Teacher
Nicole Nassif
First Grade Teacher
Ramona Massey
First Grade Teacher
Molly Owecki
First Grade Teacher
Kelly Scott
First Grade Teacher
Charity Wyatt
First Grade Teacher
Kylie Spencer
Second Grade Teacher
Consuella Sibley
Second Grade Teacher
Anissa Solomon
Second Grade Teacher
Lakesha Campbell
Second Grade Teacher
Aalyiah Seawood
Second Grade Teacher
Eboni Roberson
Second Grade Teacher
Beneen Morgan
Second Grade Teacher
Samantha Lawrence
Second Grade Teacher
Wendi Wright
Second Grade Teacher
Felecia Jackson
Second Grade Teacher
Heather Burrell
Second Grade Teacher
Yalaunda Taylor
Second Grade Teacher
Danny Cage
PE Teacher
Kalima Newton
PE Teacher
Rachel Lyddy
Library
Karen Longino
APE
Roushanda Hallmon
PE Teacher
Alanna Nelson
Art
Susan Webber
Music Teacher
Kasy Adams
Speech
Nikki Wilkerson
Pre-K Teacher
Dana Durr
Kindergarten
Anita Powell
Kindergarten
Emily McLarty
First Grade
Rhonda Allen
First Grade
Jennifer Fralia
Second Grade
Amy Stepp
Second Grade
Lalania Dubois
Third Grade Math/Science
Brenda Roberts
Third Grade ELA
Melanie Martinez
Fourth Grade Math/Science
Tamy Brazil
Fourth Grade ELA/Social Studies
Bobbye Akin
Fifth/Sixth Grade ELA
Melinda Daniels
Fifth/Sixth Grade Math
Vietta Hendrickson
Seventh/Eighth Grade ELA
Laura Strahan
Seventh/Eighth Grade Math
Krista Robideaux
Fifth-Eighth Grade Science
Shelli Adams
Eighth Grade Social Studies
Chase Stepp
Social Studies/PE
Blake Dodson
K-8 PE
Andrew Benjamin
Fifth-Eighth Grade Band
Brenda Housley
Custodian
Mack Hayes
Custodian
Jodi Kilgore
Custodian
Cindy Mitchell
Cafeteria
Lisa Lemoine
Cafeteria
April Adams
Cafeteria
Beth Houghtby
RN
Michelle Harris
Health Center PA
Ashley Jordan
School Nurse
Lindsay Weeks
First Grade Teacher
Caitlyn Wilson
First Grade Teacher
Sheila Simmons
Second Grade Teacher
Kelsie Korn
Fourth Grade Teacher - Math/Science
Sherry Hymes
Third Grade Teacher - Math/Science
Carletta Jones
Fourth Grade Teacher - ELA/Social Studies
Amelia Ferguson
Fifth Grade Teacher - ELA/Social Studies
Amanda Dollar
Fifth Grade Teacher - Math/Science
Zenda Sawyer
Sixth-Seventh Grade Teacher - Math
Codie Goings
Sixth-Eighth Grade Teacher - Science
Jonathan Parish
Seventh Grade Teacher - ELA/Social Studies
Michelle Douget
Seventh/Eighth Grade Teacher - Math
Robert Carnline
Eighth Grade Teacher - ELA/Social Studies
Melody Murchison
Librarian/Technology Elective
Evan Korn
Orchestra/Elementary Music
Stephanie Sowell
Physical Education
Erin Parish
Art 1-8
Alice Housley
Cafeteria Manager
Doris Below
AEnglish II Teacher
LaCresha Brown
4th & 5th Grade Redirection Teacher
Tanja Clark
English I Teacher
Joseph Garrison
Special Education
Vergie Green
ASAP Teacher and Technology Coordinator
Irvin Lester
Social Studies Junior High and High School
Angel Johnson
Jr. High Math
Robert Johnson
Custodian
Javon Johnson
IAES Teacher for all grades
Teresa Jones
8th Grade, ASAP, and HS Redirection Teacher IBCA/BCA, and Reading 180
Willa Jones
Jr. High ELA
William Jones
Science Junior High & High School Biology
Oliva Lee
Geometry and Micro-Enterprise
Robert Moran
8th Grade, ASAP and All Redirection P.E. and P.T. Teacher
Caleb Oldham
Jr. High and High School Elective Teacher
Richard Ratliff
ASAP, High School Redirection, Electives and RTI
Tuniscia Rushing
Paraprofessional
Tara Sapp
JAG, Discipline, and SBLC
Kedrin Seastrunk
High School SpEd Teacher
Stephanie Sewell
ASAP Electives & Credentials
Linda Spikes
Custodian
Catherine Johnson
Model Teacher
Toni Bennett
Director of Special Education
Beverly Bayonne
Special Education Secretary
Danna LaCaze
Special Education Program Coordinator
Sarah McElwee
Pupil Appraisal Team Coordinator
Shelia McDonald
Transition Coordinator
Miranda Nolley
IEP Facilitator
Susan Horne
Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Alyson Erikson
Supervisor of Elementary Education
Sarah Rachal
Supervisor of Middle School Education
Demetris Jackson
Secretary
Richard Foshee
Director of Business Affairs
Michelle Demery
Accounting Clerk
Linda Fobb
Receptionist
Patricia Roque
Accounting Department Internal Auditor
Tywana Dupree
Federal Programs Account / School Accounts
Chad Harris
Accounting Department Manager
Carol Johnson
Payroll Account / Attendance
Michael Milner
Accounts Payable / Purchasing Manager / Workers’ Compensation Contact
Adrienne Theus
Information Systems Coordinator
Linda Page
Director of Personnel
Shenita Nolley
Department Secretary
Mike Cozad
District Technology Coordinator
Shauna Hicks
Child Nutrition District Manager
Valerie McCoy
Child Nutrition Secretary
Rebecca Phillips
LA4 Pre-K Resource Coordinator
Jennifer Ingram
Coordinator/Intervention Specialist
Ralph Michael Joslin
District Maintenance Coordinator
Fred Jackson
Field Foreman
Connie Gallion
Child Nutrition Specialist
Edward Norwood
Senior Network Support Technician
Nick Botteron
Network Support Technician – Howard Technologies
Jose Hurst
Network Support Technician – Howard Technologies
WENDY BYLES
Guidance Counselor--Juniors & Seniors G-Pi
TWANA HARRIS
Guidance Counselor--Freshmen & Seniors Po-Z
SHARON SCHAUB
Guidance Counselor--Sophomores & Seniors A-F
Emalie Dunn
6-8 Math
Tracy Armstrong
6-8 Counselor (SAT Chair)
Dustin Procell
6-8 Social Studies
Rebecca Keller
6-8 Reading & ELA (Gifted)
Paula McNeely
6-7 Reading & ELA
Jeff Rachal
6-8 Physical Education
Donna Guillory
6-8 Math
Michelle Miscisin Shirley
6-8 Science
Shauna Hicks
6-8 Art
Katrice LaCour
6-8 Strings (Talent)
Jennifer Hudson
7-8 Reading & ELA
Alex Crowell
6-8 Advanced Math
Samuel Stokes
6-8 Vocal/Piano (Talent)
Candrena Payton Johnson
SPED Tutor
Sharon Harris
Head Start Executive Director
Chriscella Metoyer
Head Start Director
DeAndra Chandler
Head Start Transitional Coordinator
Patricia Telsee
Head Start Disability /FCE/ ERSEA Coordinator
Michelle Demery
Accounting Clerk
Michael Milner
PURCHASING/RISK/AP MANAGER
Tywana Dupree
Grants Accountant
Carol Johnson
Payroll/Degreed Accountant
Chadwick Harris
Accounting Manager
Patricia Roque
Financial Auditor
Richard Foshee
Director
Henry Garrett
Warehouse Clerk
Diamantee Cooper
Main/HVAC/Mechanic I
Andrew Cofield
Maintenance Technician
Marilyn Pikes
Maintenance/HVAC/Mechanic III
Charles Jackson
Maintenance Techician
Sarah Allison
Acting School Nurse Coordinator
Tywanna Dupree
Federal Programs Accountant
LaKisha Willis
Receptionist
Jennifer Ingram
Coordinator/Intervention Specialist
Helen Calhoun
Coordinator of Homeless Education & Parental Involvement
Melissa Caprio-White
Early Childhood Coordinator
Cassaundra Anderson
Supervisor of Migrant and Early Childhood
Julee Wright
Director of Federal Programs
Anita Dubois
Child Welfare & Attendance
ECCO RIDE, LLC/Ryan Johnson
Vice President
Shenita Nolley
Secretary/Insurance
Linda Page
Director of Personnel
Sarah Blanchard
Geometry/Advanced Math
Chris Boyd
Social Studies
Cheryl Bridgewater
English/ISS
Angie Buzbee
English
Joan Buswell
Librarian/Dual Enrollment
Macy Coleman
Jr. High English
Erin Davis
Biology
Sarah Dyson Mallette
Agriscience
Syrena Edwards
Jr High Math
Osie Evans
Jr High English
Tina Fredericks
DESS Aide
Dewaskie Fuller
Jr High Math
Daniel Green
Jr High Social Studies
Brandon Helms
PE/ Athletics
Sherry Helms
FACS/Food Service
Betty Michelle Hogan
Jr. High Science
Clifton Jones
Math
Bobby Kellog
AFJROTC
Trayvon Kirkendol
Physical Science/Chemistry
Malik Metoyer
Read180
Ashley Norman
English
Glen Quinn
Social Studies
Denise Roper
Band/ Fine Arts
Lawrence Seawood
DESS
John Taberlet
Annex
John Thomas
AFJROTC
Alexandra Walsh
Spanish
Tanya Weaver
DESS Aide
Brian Williams
Civics
David Yount
Agriscience
Victoria Hippler
Third Grade Teacher - ELA/Social Studies
Michelle Frederick
Sixth Grade Teacher - ELA/Social Studies
Aaliyah Seawood
Second Grade Teacher
Dr. Jeremy Dowden
Fifth-Eighth Grade Teacher - Band
Sean Page
Student Worker
Zion Smith
Student Worker
Howard Prelow
Head Custodian